Academic Year 2022-2023

  June     Dr. G. B. Suresh - Information Technology Section
  May     Mr. Qasim Mohammed Masaaod Aal Khlaifin - Mathematics Section
  April     Dr. Ahmed Ali Hamed Al Kasbi - Information Technology Section
  March     Ms. Seham Nasser Mohammed Al Darai - Information Technology Section
  February     Ms. Sherin Thomas - Information Technology Section
  January     Ms. Farheen Fatima - Information Technology Section
  December     Mr. Annadurai M. - Mathematics Section
  November     Mr. Prajith. U - Information Technology Section
  October     Dr. Vimal Kumar Stephen - Information Technology Section
  September     Mr. Mohammed Tauqeer Ullah - Information Technology Section

 Academic Year 2021-2022

  June     -
  May     -
  April     -
  March     Robin Rohit Vincent- Information Technology Section
  February     Mr. Prajith. U- Information Technology Section
  January     Dr. Sanjiv Sharma- Information Technology Section
  December     Ms. Mallika Banu- Information Technology Section
  November     Mr. Mohammed Nasiruddin- Information Technology Section
  October     Dr. Mathivanan V.- Information Technology Section
  September     Dr. Ramesh Palanisamy- Information Technology Section

 Academic Year 2020-2021

  June     -
  May     -
  April     -
  March     -
  February     -
  January     -
  December     -
  November     -
  October     -
  September     -

 Academic Year 2019-2020

  June     -
  May     -
  April     -
  March     -
  February     -
  January     -
  December     -
  November     Ms. Mallika Banu- Information Technology Section
  October     Mr. Ramesh Palanisamy- Information Technology Section
  September     Ms. Asila Said Mohammed Al-Harmalli- Information Technology Section

 Academic Year 2018-2019

  July     TBA-
  June     Mr. Prajith. U- Information Technology Section
  May     Mr. Antonio R. Manalang- Information Technology Section
  April     Mr. G. B. Suresh- Information Technology Section
  March     Mr. Annadurai Manickam Nadar- Information Technology Section
  February     Ms. Shafeen K. Mohan- Information Technology Section
  January     Mr. Mohammed Tauqeer Ullah- Information Technology Section
  December     Ms. Sija Krishnan- Information Technology Section
  November     Mr. Senthil Jayapal- Information Technology Section
  October     Mr. Rudiardo Percival De Vera- Information Technology Section
  September     Ms. Zaina Rashid Salim AL-Jufaili- Information Technology Section

 Academic Year 2017-2018

  October     Mr. Muhammed Shareef Kuzhipparammal- Mathematics Section
  November     Mr. Ranjan Borgohain- Mathematics Section
  December     Mr. Prajith. U- Information Technology Section
  January     Dr. Amit Kumar Yadav - Mathematics Section
  February     Ms. Rubylyn Ramirez Padillo- Information Technology Section
  March     Dr. Mathivanan Viruthachalam- Information Technology Section
  April     Ms. Jaishree Devi- Information Technology Section
  May     Mr. G.B.Suresh- Information Technology
  June     Mr. Jayapal Senthil- Information Technology
  July     --

 Academic Year 2016-2017

  September     Dr. Raphael Joseph Akkara- IT Section
  October     Mr. Mohammed Nasiruddin- IT Section
  November     Mr. Rudiardo Percival De Vera- IT Section
  December     Mr. Arulselvan Ganapathy- Mathematics Section
  January     Mr. Monro C. Dominise- Mathematics Section
  February     Ms. Amabelle Oliva-Enanoria- Mathematics Section
  March     Dr. Mathivanan V.- Information Technology Section
  April     Mr. G. Dominic Nicholas- Mathematics Section
  May     Mr. Sanjiv Sharma- Information Technology Section
  June     Mr. Sharjeel Imtiaz- Information Technology Section
  July     --

 Academic Year 2015-2016

  September     --
  October     --
  November     --
  December     --
  January     --
  February     --
  March     Dr. T. Shyam Sundar - Mathematics Section
  April     --
  May     Ms. Zaina Rashid Salim Al-Jufaili - IT Section
  June     Ms. Mallika Banu Basheer Ahmed - IT Section
  July     --
Last updated: 06/11/2023 08:08:40 AM
 

Department Activity

Tips to Improve Your English Proficiency The Students Guidance Committee of the Department of Information Technology organized a Student development program on 6/12/22, 12 P.M. at IT105 entitled “Tips to Improve Your English Proficiency” for IT students, to provide techniques and knowledge to improve their English proficiency. Information Technology 2022-2023 I
A talk on "Effective Research Presentation" The College Research and Consultancy Committee organized a workshop titled "Effective Research Presentation" for IT department staff. Information Technology 2022-2023 I
Specialization Program for IT students Specialization program for IT students moving to the next level been conducted on Tuesday, November 29th, 2022, from 12pm to 1pm. Information Technology 2022-2023 I
UTAS - Ibra Student attended the Huawei ICT Skill National Final Examination A total of 7 students from the Information Technology and Engineering department participated in the National Final Examination for the Huawei ICT Skills held at UTAS-Muscat on 11 November 2022. Information Technology 2022-2023 I
UTAS - Ibra IT Student Qualified for the Huawei ICT Skill National Competition Information Technology students Al Hanoof Masoud Al Araimi - 36J1897, AHOOD SALIM MOHAMED AL SAADI - 36J19011 and HAJAR YOUSUF SAIF AL AGHBARI - 36J172550, passed the preliminary exam for the Huawei Skills competition held last 20 October 2022. Information Technology 2022-2023 I
UTAS - Ibra students attended the Gulf Programming Competition Three students from the Information Technology Department: Ahoud Salim Al Nadhairia, Shaima Mohammed Khamis Al Rashdi and Teef Salam Al Rashdi with the supervision of Dr. Vimal Kumar attended and participated in the two days programming competition held at Sultan Qaboos University on 1st & 2nd November 2022. Information Technology 2022-2023 I
UTAS - Ibra Students took the Huawei ICT Skills Preliminary Exam Students from departments of Information Technology and Engineering took the online preliminary examination of Huawei Skills Competition on 20th October 2022. Information Technology 2022-2023 I
Induction Program for New IT Students Induction program for new IT students was conducted on Tuesday, 4th October 2022, in IT306 from 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM. IT Department 2022-2023 I
UTAS - Ibra students attended the Gulf Programming Competition Three students from the Information Technology Department: Ahoud Salim Al Nadhairia, Shaima Mohammed Khamis Al Rashdi and Teef Salam Al Rashdi with the supervision of Dr. Vimal Kumar attended and participated in the two days programming competition held at Sultan Qaboos University on 1st & 2nd November 2022. IT Department 2022-2023 I
Induction Program for New IT Students Induction program for new IT students was conducted on Tuesday, 4th October 2022, in IT306 from 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM. IT Department 2022-2023 I
Page generated in 0.002 seconds on 04-17-2024 01:47:12
Recent update: 06/11/2023 08:08:40 AM
Last updated: 11/05/2022 08:07:22 AM